Book now!

Stay among our athletes

Papendal logo diapositief

Medal Wall

Bronzen medaille

Natascha Ausma

Grand Prix Judo Tbilisi

-70 kg, April 2017

Bronzen medaille

Margriet Bergstra

Grand Prix Judo Tbilisi

-57kg, March 2017

Zilveren medaille

Jeroen Kampschreur

World Cup Final PyeongChang

Para-skiing Super-G, March 2017

Gouden medaille

Michael Korrel

Grand Slam Judo Bakoe

-100 kg, March 2017

Gouden medaille

Guusje Steenhuis

Grand Slam Judo Bakoe

-78 kg, March 2017

Gouden medaille

Tessie Savelkous

Grand Slam Judo Bakoe

+78 kg, March 2017

Zilveren medaille

Mike Schloesser

EC indoor Archery

Compound - individual & with the team, March 2017

Bronzen medaille

Anna Jochemsen

World Cup Final PyeongChang

Para-skiing - Downhill, March 2017

Gouden medaille

Chris Vos

World Cup Final PyeongChang

Parasnowboard - Banked Slalom, March 2017

Bronzen medaille

Lisa Bunschoten

World Cup Final PyeongChang

Parasnowboard - Banked Slalom, March 2017

Bronzen medaille

Michael Korrel

Grand Prix Judo Dusseldörf

-100kg, February 2017

Gouden medaille

Frank de Wit

Grand Slam Judo Paris

-81 kg, February 2017

Bronzen medaille

Guusje Steenhuis

Grand Slam Judo Paris

-78 kg, February 2017

Bronzen medaille

Sanne van Dijke

Grand Slam Judo Paris

-70 kg, February 2017

Gouden medaille

Chris Vos

WC Parasnowboard Big White

Banked Slalom, February 2017

Zilveren medaille

Lisa Bunschoten

WC Parasnowboard, Big White

Banked Slalom, February 2017

Gouden medaille

Chris Vos

WC Parasnowboard Big White

Snowboardcross, February 2017

Zilveren medaille

Lisa Bunschoten

WC Parasnowboard Big White

Snowboardcross, February 2017

Gouden medaille

Jeroen Kampschreur

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Slalom, January 2017

Bronzen medaille

Niels de Langen

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Slalom, January 2017

Gouden medaille

Jeroen Kampschreur

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Giant slalom, January 2017

Gouden medaille

Jeroen Kampschreur

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Super combination, January 2017

Bronzen medaille

Jeffrey Stuut

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Super G, January 2017

Bronzen medaille

Jeffrey Stuut

WC Para-skiing Tarvisio

Downhill, January 2017

Zilveren medaille

Michelle Dekker

World Cup Snowboard Bas Gastein

Parallel slalom, January 2017

Zilveren medaille

Handball

EC, Sweden

Women, December 2016

Bronzen medaille

Laurine van Riessen

World Cup Track Cycling Apeldoorn

Sprint, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Jur Spijkers

EK Judo Tel Aviv

Under 23, +100 kg, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Larissa Groenwold

EK Judo Tel Aviv

Under 23, -78 kg, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Jesper Smink

EK Judo Tel Aviv

Under 23, -81 kg, November 2016

Gouden medaille

Kirsten Wild

World Cup Track Cycling Apeldoorn

Omnium, November 2016

Zilveren medaille

Kyra Lamberink, Laurine van Riessen, Shanne Braspennincx

World Cup Track Cycling Apeldoorn

Teamsprint, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Tornike Tsjakadoea

EK Judo Tel Aviv

Under 23, -60 kg, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Dion Beukeboom

World Cup Track Cycling Glasgow

4km individual pursuit, November 2016

Bronzen medaille

Frank de Wit

Grand Slam Abu Dhabi

-81 kg, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Guusje Steenhuis

Grand Slam Abu Dhabi

-78 kg, October 2016

Bronzen medaille

Li Jie

EC Table tennis Budapest

Single, October 2016

Bronzen medaille

Kirsten Wild

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Madison, October 2016

Zilveren medaille

Kirsten Wild

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Omnium, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Kirsten Wild

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Puntenkoers, October 2016

Bronzen medaille

Kirsten Wild

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Scratch, October 2016

Bronzen medaille

Wim Stroetinga

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Scratch, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Kirsten Wild

EC Track cycling Saint-Quentin-and-Yvelines

Afvalkoers, October 2016

Zilveren medaille

Ellen van Dijk

WC Qatar

Road cycling, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup ranking

BMX, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup Sarasota

BMX race, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup Sarasota

BMX TimeTrial, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup Rock Hill

BMX Race, October 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup Rock Hill

BMX TimeTrial, October 2016

Zilveren medaille

Sjef van den Berg

World Cup final Odense

Recurve, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Guusje Steenhuis

Grand Prix Zagreb

Judo, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Michael Korrel

Grand Prix Zagreb

Judo, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Mike Schloesser

World Cup final Odense

Compound, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Natascha Ausma

EC Judo Malaga

Under 21, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Ronald Hertog

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - Long jump, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Kenny van Weeghel

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - wheelen 100m, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Vincent Ter Schure and Timo Fransen

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Road ride, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Rixt van der Horst

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian - Dressage Grade II, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Tornike Tsjakadoea

EC Judo Malaga

Under 21, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Wheelchair Basketball womens

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Wheelchair Basketball, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Rixt van der Horst

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian - Dressage , September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Demi Vermeulen

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian - Dressage , September 2016

Gouden medaille

Ellen van Dijk

EC cycling Plumelec

Timetrial, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Vincent Ter Schure en Timo Fransen

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Road cycling - Timetrial, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Alyda Norbruis

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Road cycling - Timetrial, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Kelly van Zon

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Table tennis, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Kenny van Weeghel

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - wheelen 400m, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Gerben Last

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Table tennis, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Lara Baars

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - shot put, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Tristan Bangma and Teun Mulder

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - 1.000m timetrial, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Arnoud Nijhuis

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - 1.000m timetrial, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Alyda Norbruis

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - 500m timetrial, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Arnoud Nijhuis

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - 3km pursuit, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Larissa Klaassen and Haliegh Dolman

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - 1.000m timetrial, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Marlène van Gansewinkel

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - Long jump, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Vincent Ter Schure and Timo Fransen

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - pursuit, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Stephen de Vries and Patrick Bos

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - pursuit, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Alyda Norbruis

Paralympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - pursuit, September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Zürich

200m, September 2016

Bronzen medaille

Sifan Hassan

Diamond League Zürich

1.500m, September 2016

Gouden medaille

Christian Taylor

Diamond League Zürich

Long jump , September 2016

Zilveren medaille

Desiree Henry

Diamond League Parijs

200m, August 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Parijs

200m, August 2016

Gouden medaille

Churandy Martina

Diamond League Lausanne

200m, August 2016

Zilveren medaille

Nouchka Fontijn

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Boxing, August 2016

Bronzen medaille

Desiree Henry

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - 4x100m, August 2016

Zilveren medaille

Hockey women

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Hockey, August 2016

Zilveren medaille

Jelle van Gorkom

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

BMX, August 2016

Gouden medaille

Tianna Bartoletta

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - Long jump, August 2016

Zilveren medaille

Dafne Schippers

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - 200m, August 2016

Zilveren medaille

Matthijs Büchli

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - keirin, August 2016

Gouden medaille

Christian Taylor

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Athletics - Long jump, August 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee

Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro

Track cycling - keirin, August 2016

Bronzen medaille

Hetty van de Wouw

WC Track cycling Aigle

Sprint juniors, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Londen

200m, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Churandy Martina

Diamond League Londen

100m, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Christian Taylor

Diamond League Londen

Triple jump, July 2016

Zilveren medaille

Sifan Hassan

Diamond League Londen

1.500m, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Keirin under 23, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee

EC Track cycling Montichiari

500m TimeTrial under 23, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee

EC Track cycling Montichiari

500m TimeTrial under 23, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Steffie van der Peet

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Keirin juniors, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Churandy Martina

Diamond League Monaco

200m, July 2016

Zilveren medaille

Hetty van de Wouw

EC Track cycling Montichiari

500m TimeTrial juniors, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Bas Ottenvanger

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Omnium juniors, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Sprint under 23, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Monaco

100m, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Churandy Martina

Diamond League Monaco

200m, July 2016

Zilveren medaille

Hetty van de Wouw

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Sprint juniors, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Elis Ligtlee and Kyra Lamberink

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Teamsprint under 23, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Hetty van de Wouw and Steffie van der Peet

EC Track cycling Montichiari

Teamsprint juniors, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Raymon van der Biezen

EC BMX Verona

Race, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Merel Smulders

EC BMX Verona

Race juniors, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Volleyball womens team

World Grand Prix

Volleyball, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers, Naomi Sedney, Marije van Hunenstijn

EC Athletics Amsterdam

4x100m, July 2016

Zilveren medaille

Sifan Hassan

EC Athletics Amsterdam

1.500m, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Anouk Vetter

EC Athletics Amsterdam

Heptathlon, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers

EC Athletics Amsterdam

100m, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Liemarvin Bonevacia

EC Athletics Amsterdam

400m, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Merel Smulders

EC BMX Verona

Timetrial, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Churandy Martina

EC Athletics Amsterdam

100m, July 2016

Bronzen medaille

Ignisious Gaisah

EC Athletics Amsterdam

Long jump, July 2016

Gouden medaille

Mandy Mulder

EC juniors Tallinn

50m rifle three positions, June 2016

Gouden medaille

Christian Taylor

Diamond League Stockholm

Triple jump, June 2016

Bronzen medaille

Desiree Henry

Diamond League Stockholm

200m, June 2016

Bronzen medaille

Shara Proctor

Diamond League Oslo

Long jump, June 2016

Gouden medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Oslo

200m, June 2016

Bronzen medaille

Desiree Henry

Diamond League Birmingham

100m, June 2016

Zilveren medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Birmingham

100m, June 2016

Gouden medaille

Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Patrick van Luijk

Diamond League Rome

4x100m, June 2016

Zilveren medaille

Niek Kimmann

WK BMX Medellin

Race, May 2016

Gouden medaille

Ruby Huisman

WC BMX Medellin

Race juniors, May 2016

Zilveren medaille

Dafne Schippers

Diamond League Eugene

200m, May 2016

Bronzen medaille

Ruby Huisman

WC BMX Medellin

Timetrial juniors, May 2016

Gouden medaille

Merel Smulders

WC BMX Medellin

Timetrial juniors, May 2016

Zilveren medaille

Laura Smulders

WC BMX Medellin

Timetrial, May 2016

Gouden medaille

Niek Kimmann

WK BMX Medellin

Timetrial, May 2016

Zilveren medaille

Nouchka Fontijn

WC Boxing Astana

75 kg, May 2016

Gouden medaille

Laura Smulders

World Cup BMX Papendal

Race, May 2016

Related tags

Elite sports